This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackpool CC - 1st XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Stanley ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C Johnson 89, A Verma 77no D Fisher 5-8

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 157 runs
Blackpool CC - 1st XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score258 for 3 (50 overs) 'b' 't'101 all out (32 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points150

Blackpool CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Houstonct Jamie Pinfoldb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon203034
2Ciaran Johnsonb  Daryl Wearing8991137
3Tom Jeffersonb  Ryan Gilmour294043
4Anurag Vermanot out779270
5Stephen Twistnot out274115
6Andy Furnissdid not bat
7Joshua Boynedid not bat
8Ben Howarthdid not bat
9Jake Muncasterdid not bat
10Paul Danson*did not bat
11Declan Fisherdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (4), nb (2)16
Total258
Wickets 3
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Matthew Houston (Ciaran Johnson-8*); 93-2 Tom Jefferson (Ciaran Johnson-39*); 193-3 Ciaran Johnson (Anurag Verma-45*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Keverne-Onyon12349111
2Daryl Wearing14175120
3Ryan Gilmour11330100
4Gary Collins2015000
5Sam Henderson6126000
6Toby Mowat3024011
7Greg Reynolds2029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total508258342

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Gilmourb  Anurag Verma395061
2Toby Mowat*b  Joshua Boyne283154
3Jamie Pinfoldct Ciaran Johnsonb  Joshua Boyne2003
4Greg Reynoldsb  Joshua Boyne4008
5Aaron Keverne-Onyonct Joshua Boyneb  Declan Fisher7014
6Glen Kermodenot out70031
7Jordan Nicholsonb  Declan Fisher0002
8Adam Hunterlbwb  Declan Fisher1007
9Daryl Wearingct Joshua Boyneb  Declan Fisher0007
10Sam Hendersonb  Declan Fisher0004
11Gary Collinsb  Jake Muncaster00013
Extras       b (1), lb (8), w (2), nb (2)13
Total101
Wickets all out
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Ryan Gilmour (Toby Mowat-27*); 80-2 Jamie Pinfold (Toby Mowat-28*); 84-3 Toby Mowat (Greg Reynolds-4*); 85-4 Greg Reynolds (Aaron Keverne-Onyon-1*); 91-5 Aaron Keverne-Onyon (Glen Kermode-0*); 92-6 Jordan Nicholson (Glen Kermode-0*); 94-7 Adam Hunter (Glen Kermode-1*); 94-8 Daryl Wearing (Glen Kermode-1*); 95-9 Sam Henderson (Glen Kermode-1*); 101-10 Gary Collins (Glen Kermode-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anurag Verma9230100
2Jake Muncaster8034120
3Joshua Boyne11220300
4Declan Fisher428502
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3261011022

Match Officials

UmpiresRoy Booth, Peter Harrison
ScorersMartin Lamb