This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Ernest Pass Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Blackpool - D. Barling 100no, T. Myerscough 96

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 170 runs
Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score67 all out (34.4 overs) 't'237 for 4 dec (43.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Dixonb  Ben Carr232054
2Sam Owen*lbwb  Paul Bayman0002
3Dan Barlingnot out10061128
4Tom Myerscoughct Jack Hill-Eadesb  Ciaran Dawes9611279
5Ashley Moreauct Sam Williamsonb  Paul Bayman0002
6Stuart Ashforddid not bat
7Benjamin Heathdid not bat
8Joel Watsondid not bat
9Chris Bainesdid not bat
10Dylan Henshalldid not bat
11Matthew Siddalldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (5), nb (8)18
Total237
Wickets 4 dec
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Sam Owen (Daniel Dixon-0*); 77-2 Daniel Dixon (Dan Barling-48*); 236-3 Tom Myerscough (Dan Barling-99*); 237-4 Ashley Moreau (Dan Barling-100*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ciaran Dawes11171130
2Paul Bayman10.3236210
3Lewis Bayman6031011
4Ben Carr9047107
5Matthew Adams5037000
6Michael Voy2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total43.33237458

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Deeksb  Matthew Siddall386087
2Jack Hill-Eadesb  Chris Baines20016
3Paul Baymanb  Chris Baines20016
4Sam Williamsonb  Chris Baines0004
5Robin Adams*run out (Matthew Siddall)4108
6Ciaran Daweslbwb  Matthew Siddall10020
7Matthew Adamsb  Matthew Siddall80033
8Lewis Baymanlbwb  Sam Owen00019
9Michael Voyb  Ashley Moreau1005
10Aaron Rosslbwb  Sam Owen0004
11Ben Carrnot out1007
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (6)10
Total67
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Jack Hill-Eades (Peter Deeks-4*); 19-2 Paul Bayman (Peter Deeks-9*); 33-3 Sam Williamson (Peter Deeks-22*); 41-4 Robin Adams (Peter Deeks-26*); 55-5 Ciaran Dawes (Peter Deeks-38*); 56-6 Peter Deeks (Matthew Adams-1*); 62-7 Lewis Bayman (Matthew Adams-6*); 64-8 Matthew Adams (Michael Voy-0*); 64-9 Aaron Ross (Michael Voy-1*); 67-10 Michael Voy (Ben Carr-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Watson6119030
2Chris Baines8413300
3Dylan Henshall5116010
4Matthew Siddall955310
5Sam Owen629200
6Ashley Moreau0.401110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total34.413671060

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lightburn, Kevin Howarth
ScorersBen Lloyd, Jake Thompson