This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI Vs Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Chorley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Stanley ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Blackpool: D Barling 93, S Owen 75 Chorley; J Barker 5-40 M Harper 62

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 41 runs
Blackpool CC - 2nd XIChorley CC - 2nd XI
Score206 for 6 dec (39.5 overs) 'b'165 all out (46.2 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Dixonb  Joe Barker0002
2Sam Owen*run out (Adam Mccullagh)7550122
3Dan Barlinglbwb  Joe Barker93110106
4Tom Myerscoughlbwb  Joe Barker0001
5Stuart Ashfordlbwb  Joe Barker4003
6Dylan Henshallct Oliver Smithb  Joe Barker2005
7Luke Smithnot out6003
8Benjamin Heathdid not bat
9Nathan Dixondid not bat
10Tomas Kingdid not bat
11Ali Munirdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (8), w (9), nb (1)26
Total206
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Daniel Dixon (Sam Owen-0*); 181-2 Dan Barling (Sam Owen-63*); 181-3 Tom Myerscough (Sam Owen-63*); 185-4 Stuart Ashford (Sam Owen-63*); 195-5 Dylan Henshall (Sam Owen-70*); 206-6 Sam Owen (Luke Smith-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Barker9040530
2Lewis Saunders9.5231010
3Max Harper8039000
4Adam Mccullagh3015040
5Tomas Miles3018001
6Rob Gardner4022010
7Matthew Ragsdale3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total39.52206691

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Sedgmanct & b Tom Myerscough131029
2Max Harperct Tomas Kingb  Sam Owen6270106
3Rob Gardnerct Dylan Henshallb  Nathan Dixon202033
4Tomas Milesb  Nathan Dixon20012
5Matthew Mooreb  Nathan Dixon71016
6Joe Barkerlbwb  Nathan Dixon41015
7Janusz Mossb  Sam Owen1006
8Matthew Ragsdaleb  Daniel Dixon81018
9Adam Mccullagh*b  Daniel Dixon132011
10Lewis Saunderslbwb  Daniel Dixon211113
11Oliver Smithnot out7109
Extras       b (4), w (2), nb (1)7
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 46.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Matthew Sedgman (Max Harper-17*); 85-2 Rob Gardner (Max Harper-49*); 92-3 Tomas Miles (Max Harper-52*); 101-4 Max Harper (Matthew Moore-5*); 107-5 Matthew Moore (Joe Barker-0*); 112-6 Janusz Moss (Joe Barker-4*); 114-7 Joe Barker (Matthew Ragsdale-0*); 137-8 Matthew Ragsdale (Adam Mccullagh-13*); 138-9 Adam Mccullagh (Lewis Saunders-1*); 165-10 Lewis Saunders (Oliver Smith-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Myerscough9039100
2Ali Munir7317020
3Tomas King3012000
4Nathan Dixon12140401
5Sam Owen12233200
6Daniel Dixon3.2020300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total46.261651021

Match Officials

UmpiresPankas Tripathi, Stephen Dewhurst
ScorersBen Lloyd, Jake Thompson